KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KEONJHAR

COMMITTEES – 2017 - 18

 

SN

DEPARTMENTS / COMMITTEE

SECTION

NAME OF THE TEACHER

REMARKS

 

1

 

EXAMINATION

 

CBSE & EXTERNAL

MR. D. MAHARANA

 

MR. D. KESHARI

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

EXAMINATION (INTERNAL)

 

 

SECONDARY

MR. D.MAHARANA

 

MR. D. KESHARI

 

MS. T.P. MAHANTA

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. C.P RANA

 

MR. C.K GOPE

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT OF PERIODS INCLUDING COMPUTERISATION

 

 

SECONDARY

DR. N. MEHER

 

MS. T.P. MAHANTA

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. GOKULANANDA DASH

 

 

 

 

 

4

CCA CO-ORDINATOR

 

SECONDARY

MR. ABHISHEK ADHIKARI

 

JT. CO-ORDINATOR

 

 

CCA CO-ORDINATOR

 

PRIMARY

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

JT. CO-ORDINATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE MASTER / ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER (SECONDARY)

 

 

 

ASHOK HOUSE

MR. SUDAM CHARAN DAS

 

 

MISS. TUSHAR PRABHA MAHANTA

 

MR. ANAND SHARMA

 

 

 

RAMAN HOUSE

MR. BINOD KU. GUPTA

 

MR. A.K MISHRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE MASTER / ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER (SECONDARY)

 

 

SUBHAS HOUSE

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

MRS. MAMTA RANI BEJ

 

MR. DEBAJEET PRUSTY

 

 

 

 

TAGORE HOUSE

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

MS. BANITA SAHOO

 

MR. RAMANUJAM GOND

 

MR. SRIKANT MANIK

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUSE MASTER / ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER (PRIMARY)

 

SUBHAS HOUSE

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

MR. ABHISEK MOHAPATRA

 

 

TAGORE HOUSE

MR. MANGA NAIK

 

 

ASHOK HOUSE

MR. C.K. GOPE

 

 

RAMAN HOUSE

MR. GOKULANANDA DASH

 

MR. CHITTAPRIYA RANA

 

 

7

 

ADMISSION

 

SECONDARY

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

MR. CHITTAPRIYA RANA

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

SCOUT & GUIDE

 

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

MR. D. KESHARI

 

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

MR. MANGA NAIK

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

CUBS & BULBUL

 

MS. ITISHREE NIBEDITA .SUTAR

 

 

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

 

MR. CHITTAPRIYA RANA

 

 

MR. GOKULANANDA DASH

 

 

MR. C.K. GOPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLEANLINESS/ CONSERVANCY / WORK MONITORING

 

 

 

SECONDARY

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

MR. B.K GUPTA

 

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

MR. A.K MISHRA

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

MR. MANGA NAIK

 

MS. ITISHREE NIBEDITA .SUTAR

 

 

11

 

DISPLAY BOARD

SECONDARY / PRIMARY

MR. ABHISHEK ADHIKARI

 

MR. BINOD KU. GUPTA

 

 

12

 

MATHS LAB & ACTIVITY

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

 

13

 

PHYSICS LAB

 

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

MS. T.P. MAHANTA

 

 

14

 

CHEMISTRY LAB

 

MR. M. SINGH

 

 

15

 

BIOLOGY LAB

 

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

16

BIO-TECH LAB

 

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

17

GEOGRAPHY LAB

 

MR. DIPAK KUMAR KESHRI

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

COMPUTER LAB

SMART

MR. GAJENDRA SINGH RATHORE

 

JUNIOR

MR. MAHENDRA GOND

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

 

 

 

19

 

JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB

 

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

 

20

 

FIRST AID

 

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

EDUCATIONAL TRIP

 

 

 

SECONDARY

MR. DEBAJEET PRUSTY

 

MR. D. KESHARI

 

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

 

 

EDUCATIONAL TRIP

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

MR. GOKULANANDA DASH

 

MS. ITISHREE NIBEDITA .SUTAR

 

MR. DUSMANTA NAYAK

 

 

22

 

NTSE

 

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

MR. SRIKANT MANIK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

ALL OLYMPIADS

 

 

SR. SECONDARY / SECONDARY

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

MR. SRIKANT MANIK

 

MS. BANITA SAHOO

 

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. MANGA NAIK

 

MR. CHITTAPRIYA RANA

 

 

24

 

RAJBHASA

 

MR. VIVEK SINGH

 

MR. ANAND SHARMA

 

 

 

25

 

 

HEALTH              CHECK-UP

 

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

MR. DUSMANTA NAYAK

 

 

 

26

 

 

ACTIVITY ROOM/RESOURCE  ROOM

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

MR. ABHISHEK MOHAPATRA

 

MR. ANSUMAN MOHAPATRA

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

MAGAZINE, NEWS LETTER, STUDENTS DIARY, VIDYALAYA PLAN

 

DR. VIVEK SINGH

 

MR. B.K GUPTA

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

MR. ANAND SHARMA

 

MR. A.K MISHRA

 

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

DISCIPLINE CORRIDOR MOVEMENT / EXIT / ENTRY / MORNING ASSEMBLY

/ GATHERING / MEETING

 

 

 

 

SECONDARY

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

DR. VIVEK SINGH

 

MR. D. KESHARI

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

MS. BANITA SAHOO

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

DISCIPLINE CORRIDOR MOVEMENT / EXIT / ENTRY / MORNING ASSEMBLY

/ GATHERING / MEETING

 

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

MR. ANSUMAN MOHAPATRA

 

 

30

 

PA SYSTEM & AQUAGUARD WATER

 

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

MR. DEBAJEET PRUSTY

 

 

31

 

CS 52 & IT / VVN A/C

 

MR. R.K.  SAHOO

 

MR. DEBAJEET PRUSTY

 

 

32

 

STAFF ROOM

 

SECONDARY

DR. VIVEK SINGH

 

 

 

33

 

 

PTA / VMC / ACADEMIC OVERALL

 

 

SECONDARY

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

DR. VIVEK SINGH

 

 

34

 

PTA / VMC / ACADEMIC OVERALL

 

PRIMARY

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

35

LIBRARY

 

-

 

 

36

 

REGIONAL LANGUAGE

 

MR. DEBAJEET PRUSTY

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

GARDENING & PHOTOGRAPHY

 

MR. B.K GUPTA

 

MR. SRIKANT MANIK

 

MR. A.K MISHRA

 

MR. ANAND SHARMA

 

 

 

38

 

 

TLM Preparation and Record

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

MR. CHITTAPRIYA RANA

 

MR. ABHISHEK MOHAPATRA

 

 

39

 

GAMES & SPORTS

 

SECONDARY PRIMARY

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

MR. DIPAK KUMAR KESHRI

 

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

 

 

40

 

 

FEE COLLECTION & CORDINATION

 

SECONDARY

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. MANGA NAIK

 

MR. ANSUMAN MOHAPATRA

 

 

 

41

 

 

MONITORING OF SECURITY / WATCH

& WARD

 

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

MR. ANAND SHARMA

 

MRS. MAMTA RANI BEJ

 

 

42

CIVIL / ELECTRICAL MAINTAINANCE/ WATER SUPPLY

 

MR. M.N. SAHOO

 

MR. MANGA NAIK

 

 

43

 

TEACHING AID / RESOURCE ROOM

 

SECONDARY

MR. D. KESHARI

 

MRS. MAMTA RANI BEJ

 

PRIMARY

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

 

44

 

FURNITURE FIXTURE

 

SECONDARY / PRIMARY

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

MR. BINOD KU. GUPTA

 

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

 

45

 

ALUMNI & THEIR ACHIVEMENTS

 

MR D.MAHARANA

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

46

STAFF SECRETARY

 

DR. VIVEK SINGH

 

 

47

 

PRESS / OUTSIDE COORDINATION

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

MR. BINOD KU. GUPTA

 

 

48

 

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

MR. D. KESHARI

 

MRS. MAMTA RANI BEJ

 

 

49

 

WEBSITE UPDATING

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

MR. ANSUMAN MOHAPATRA

 

 

 

50

 

 

CAREER COUNSELLING & GUIDANCE

 

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

MR. SUDAM CHARAN DAS

 

MR. DIPAK KUMAR KESHRI

 

 

51

C.M.P.

 

HEADED BY

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

COMPLAINT REDRESSAL

 

MR. D. PRUSTY

 

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

 

53

 

BOTANICAL GARDEN

 

MR D.MAHARANA

 

MS. T.P. MAHANTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

FUNCTIONING OF LANGUAGE LAB

 

 

 

 

SECONDARY / PRIMARY

DR. VIVEK SINGH

 

MR. SUDAM CHARAN DAS

 

MS. BANITA SAHOO

 

MRS. DAMAYANTI PATRA

 

MR. C.K. GOPE

 

 

55

 

SHAALA DARPAN

 

MR. DEBAJEET PRUSTY

 

MR. RAMANUJAM GOND

 

MR. ANSUMAN MOHAPATRA

 

 

56

 

WORKSHOP & IN-SERVICE COURSE

 

MR. DEBAKANTA MAHARANA

 

MR. ANSUMAN MOHAPATRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENTRY & EXIT

 

 

 

 

SECONDARY

MR. DINESH KUMAR

 

MR. B.K GUPTA

 

MR. DUSMANTA NAYAK

 

MR. SRIKANT MANIK

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY

MR. MAHENDRA  GOND

 

MR. S. K. ROUT

 

MR. GOKULANANDA DASH

 

MR. ABHISHEK MOHAPATRA

 

MRS. MAMTA RANI BEJ

 

MEMBERS OF WALK - IN INTERVIEW

 

ALL DEPT. I/C INCLUDING OFFICE ASSISTANT

 

 

 

 

(Sh. H. K. Sahu)

 

PRINCIPAL